Pennsylvania Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency

PHAA Evaluators Listing

(As of May 20, 2022)

The map below shows the approximate locations of PHAA evaluators. Click on the markers to see their names, but you may have to click the "plus" button first to zoom in when evaluators live close to each other.

Under the map is the complete listing of all the evaluators who can accept credits for the Pennsylvania Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency (PHAA) high school diploma. Those evaluators who are looking for more evaluees have posted their biographies which you can read by clicking on their names, and next to their names are buttons that you can click on to e-mail them.

Note: Map markers show the evaluators' approximate locations, not their precise locations.

Many of these evaluators can do more than just PHAA evaluations. The Codes in boldface after the name mean the following:

Area Code 215 (1 in map)

  1. Derri Benbow ES Oreland
  2. Andrea D. Clark ES* Wyncote
  3. Terry L. Johns S Telford
  4. Audrey Johnson ESHI Philadelphia
  5. Joy McCuen ESH Hatboro
  6. David Siegfried S Reading
  7. Kathleen Totaro ES Lansdale
  8. Kathleen Totaro ES Lansdale

Area Code 412 (2 in map)

  1. Lora Bell E Mcdonald
  2. Joseph Koval ES Pittsburgh
  3. Lori Reuss ES Pittsburgh
  4. Joanna Silveira Mcdonald
  5. Donald Stettner EdD ESHI* Pittsburgh

Area Code 570 (3 in map)

  1. Heather Bang ESI* Danville
  2. Elizabeth Bock ESH Stroudsburg
  3. Lauren Dennis ES Lehman
  4. Julie Engler ESH Wind Gap
  5. Maria Ann Geffers ES* Canadensis
  6. David M. Kapuschinsky S Hazle Township
  7. Elizabeth Katz ES Milford
  8. Carol Lugg Lock Haven
  9. Carolyn McKeon ESI* Williamsport
  10. Kimberly Palm S Allenwood
  11. Cyndy Russell ES Rome
  12. Wendy Scheiderich ES* Jersey Shore
  13. Patti Stoudt ESHI Bloomsburg

Area Code 610 (4 in map)

  1. Timothy Anger S Emmaus
  2. Michael Costantino ES* Oley
  3. Iris Gray Dowling EI Cochranville
  4. Lynne Eppehimer ES Schwenksville
  5. Cris Fick ESH West Chester
  6. Joyce Gallagher ES Parkesburg
  7. Susan Gauthier SEI* Easton
  8. Bonnie Gonzalez ES* Alburtis
  9. Dawn Gross ES Coatesville
  10. Stacey Hammett EI Allentown
  11. Jacqueline P. Harper E Havertown
  12. Anne Hawthorn Bryn Mawr
  13. Roland Jacobus ES* Whitehall
  14. Diana Jensen ES Coatesville
  15. Dennis Kays ESH* Havertown
  16. Emma Machowski-Mahalik EH* Upper Chinchester
  17. Carol McAllister ES Drexel Hill
  18. Dione Mitchell ESI Jeffersonville
  19. Renee Morris ESHI Brookhaven
  20. Carrie E. Nocchi ES Orangeville
  21. Edward OBrien ESI* Wayne
  22. Karen Orlemann ESH Allentown
  23. Sarah Paul ES Birdsboro
  24. Susan Pritt ES Royersford
  25. Wendy Radle ES* Media
  26. Anne Renzi ES Palm
  27. Lenore Schmoyer ES Hellertown
  28. Lynne Williams ESH Kutztown

Area Code 717 (5 in map)

  1. Julie Abell Biglerville
  2. Natalie Bishop Biglerville
  3. Nanette Blank ESI* Mechanicsburg
  4. Linda Blocker ESHI* Harrisburg
  5. Ann DePaulis S* York Springs
  6. Linda Drake ESH Lancaster
  7. Elizabeth Ferry ES* Newville
  8. Mark Fiscus Atglen
  9. Renita Gerlach S Lititz
  10. Beverly Graybill S Elizabethtown
  11. Shay Jones * Wrightsville
  12. Karen Keitel S Mechanicsburg
  13. Jill L. Kilker ESH* Enola
  14. Deborah Koelsch ESHI* Mount Joy
  15. Kim Kucherer ES* Airville
  16. Wanda J. Kulp EH* Richland
  17. Hannah Mackay S* Philadelphia
  18. Paula Montijo ESH Lebanon
  19. Merry Parshall ES Dover
  20. Pamela Powles ES Ronks
  21. Edy Sarnoff ES Aspers
  22. Rebecca Speelman S East Berlin
  23. Karen Trout ESI Hanover
  24. Kathryn Walker S Leola
  25. Linda Wetherbee ES* Carlisle
  26. Alicia Zeller ES* York

Area Code 724 (6 in map)

  1. Carrie Brown ES Acme
  2. Cynthia Brown ES* Ligonier
  3. Brenda DiEugenio EH Monessen
  4. Robin McCloskey ES Washington
  5. Genevieve Peterson ESH* Mcdonald
  6. Susan Richman ESI* Kittanning
  7. Shirley Schafer ESI* New Castle
  8. Mary Elizabeth Weikal ES Transfer
  9. Margaret Christine Zeigler ES Fairchance

Area Code 814 (7 in map)

  1. Matthew Bates S New Bethlehem
  2. Teresa Berkheimer SE Claysburg
  3. Anne Burgevin E Pennsylvania Furnace
  4. Bob & Dawn Burket ES Elkland
  5. Deborah Butchart ESHI Oil City
  6. Shanda T Buterbaugh S Cherry Tree
  7. Robin Deamer ES Altoona
  8. Wendy Girard ESH Portage
  9. Mary Horvath ESH Erie
  10. Martha Lynne Huey S N Warren
  11. Michael Jones SE Roaring Spring
  12. Amber Nicholson Tidioute
  13. Geri Roth S Martinsburg
  14. Tania Thompson ES State College

Other Area Codes (0 in map)

  1. Erin Horrigan SE Gouldsboro PA
  2. Jeri Johnson EHI Philadelpha PA
  3. Wilma Stoltzfus Honey Brook PA
  4. Tony Wilson ESH Cherry Hill NJ

Attention Evaluators

If you are a PHAA member evaluator and want to add, update, or delete your biography (adding your biography adds your email address to this listing), use the "Bio Tools" in the private Evaluators' Website.

If you have been a PHAA member evaluator, but your name does not currently appear in the listing on this page, your PHAA membership has lapsed. You can renew your membership in PHAA's online store and we will update the website the very next business day. Alternatively, you can renew your membership by mailing in the PHAA Evaluator Renewal Form.

If you would like to join PHAA as a member evaluator, download the mail-in Evaluator Application Form, but first download the free Guide to PA Homeschoolers Diploma, a 32 page booklet which explains PHAA's standards and procedures.